Death Sentences – 1830

This is a list of accused sentenced to death in Britain – this is not a definitive inventory. It is likely that details of the crime were reported in the news. If you can find the name you are searching please make contact by using the enquiry form. I will see if any archive material is available. If you cannot find the person you are searching don’t worry – please enquire anyway. I will do a search and get back to you.

Name Estimated Birth Year Date of Trial Location of Trial
John Abbott Lent 1830 Essex, England
John Abbott Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Philip Ablet Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
James Abrahams Winter 1830 Essex, England
Thomas Adams Summer 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
William Adams Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
Alexander Allen Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Charles Allen Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
Christopher Allen Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Thomas Allen Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
William Allen Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
John Alton Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Thomas Andrews Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William Andrews Lent 1830 Devon, England
William Andrews Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Angliss Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
James Annalls Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
John Ansley Summer 1830 Sussex, England
John Anthony Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
Joseph Arney Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Charles Ashby Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Thomas Atherton Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Charles Baker Lent 1830 Essex, England
James Baker Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Solomon Baker Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Stephen Baldwin Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
William Ballard Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Stephen Balls Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Jonathan Bamford Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
Samuel Bamford Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
Henry Banks Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
James Bannam Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
John Banning Winter 1830 Essex, England
Charles Baptist Lent 1830 Essex, England
Edward Barker Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
John Barker Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
William Barker Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Joseph Barman Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
William Barnadier Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Henry Barnes Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
James Barnes Summer 1830 Devon, England
George Barnett Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Bate Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Bateman Winter 1830 Essex, England
Daniel Bates Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
John Batten Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
William Baxter Summer 1830 Northamptonshire, England
Charles Bayley Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
Richard Beard Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
William Beer Lent 1830 Dorset, England
John Beeston Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
George Benfield Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
William Benham Summer 1830 Devon, England
Thomas Benlick Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
John Berry Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
Richard Berryman Lent 1830 Somerset, England
Samuel Berryman Lent 1830 Somerset, England
George Betts Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
John Beveridge Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Biggins Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
John Bird Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
Stephen Bird Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Bird Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Benjamin Birkin Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Charles Bishop Summer 1830 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Bishop Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Giles Blacker Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Joseph Bland Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Bloxham Dec 1830 Kent, England
Samuel Bohlen Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
James Bolwell Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Barkley Bond Winter 1830 Essex, England
Samuel Bond Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Sapey Bond Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Francis Botwright Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
Joseph Boyden Lent 1830 Essex, England
Joseph Brackenbury Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Edward Bradley Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Bradley Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Timothy Brammer Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Thomas Branston Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Robert Brawn Summer 1830 Devon, England
Thomas Briggs Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
John Brookes Lent 1830 Gloucestershire, England
James Brooks Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
William Brooks Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
William Brotherton Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Charles Brown Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Brown Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Brown Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
John Brown Easter 1830 Gloucester, England
Thomas Brown May 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Brown Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
William Brown Summer 1830 Hampshire, England
William Brown Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Margaret Brymer Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Charles Bulpitt Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
John Bulpitt Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
John Bumford Spring 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
Henry Bunce Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas Burdett Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
William Burgess Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Samuel Burridge Summer 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Robert Burton Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Edmund Bushby Winter 1830 Sussex, England
James Butler Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
John Butler Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
Samuel Butler Winter 1830 Essex, England
Joseph Button Lent 1830 Essex, England
Thomas Caborn Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Samuel Caddy Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
John Cadman Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
John Caldwell Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
Edward Calloway Lent 1830 Warwickshire, England
Charles Campbell Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
William Carpenter Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Henry Case Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
James Cash Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
Michael Castello Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Castle Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Joseph Challis Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Chamberlain Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
William Chapple Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Charles Cheesman Summer 1830 Kent, England
William Chitter Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
William Churchill Summer 1830 Somerset, England
David Clarey Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William Clarey Summer 1830 Sussex, England
George Clark Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
James Clark Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Richard Clark Summer 1830 Somerset, England
George Clarke Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
James Clarke Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
John Clarke Summer 1830 Kent, England
John Clarke Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
John Clarke Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Thomas Clarke Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
George Cleaver Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
John Coles Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Jeremiah Collins May 1830 Middlesex, England
William Collins Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Charles Collis Michaelmas 1830 Oxfordshire, England
Daniel Connell Winter 1830 Kent, England
Josiah Conyers Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
James Cook Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
James Cook Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas Cook Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Henry Cooke Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Daniel Cooper Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
James Thomas Cooper Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas Cooper Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Cordwell Lent 1830 Essex, England
William Bissett Cornish Summer 1830 Devon, England
Hannah Cotton Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Henry Cotton Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Coup Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Francis Cox Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
Joseph Cox Lent 1830 Hertfordshire, England
Thomas Cox Lent 1830 Gloucestershire, England
Jeremiah Crane Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
John Crawley May 1830 Middlesex, England
George Cudmore Lent 1830 Devon, England
William Cullingford Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
William Dowsing Culpeck Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Charles Cushway Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
James Daly Summer 1830 Sussex, England
John David Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
Edward Davies Spring 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
Robert Davies Winter 1830 Kent, England
Ann Davis Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Charles Davis Special Commission 1830-1831 Wiltshire, England
George James Davis Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Isaac Davison Summer 1830 Durham, England
John Dawe Summer 1830 Devon, England
William Dawson Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Daniel Delay Winter 1830 Essex, England
Charles Dennett Lent 1830 Dorset, England
Charles Desborough Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Robert Diver Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Joseph Dixon Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
William Dixon Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Richard Dodd Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
James Donolly Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Charles Doran Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
William Dorton Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Thomas Doucklas Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Samuel Drage Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Richard Draycott Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Thomas Drew Summer 1830 Devon, England
Isaac Drury Lent 1830 Essex, England
John Duble Summer 1830 Kent, England
Peter Duffey Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
James Durance Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Robert Dutchess Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Thomas Dyson Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
James Eccles Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
John Eccles Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
George Edwards Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
John Edwards Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Owen Edwards Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Henry Eldridge Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Joseph Evans May 1830 Middlesex, England
Richard Evans Spring 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
Thomas Everall Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Richard Evison Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
James Ewen Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Fagden Winter 1830 Kent, England
Robert Farthing Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
William Featherstone Winter 1830 Kent, England
John Field Winter 1830 Kent, England
Charles Fisher Summer 1830 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Flint Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
James Flitney Winter 1830 Hertfordshire, England
James Flower Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Flowers Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
George Foggatt May 1830 Middlesex, England
George Ford Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
George Fordham Lent 1830 Essex, England
John Forster Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
John Francee Summer 1830 Devon, England
James Frankish Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
George Freeman Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Thomas Freeman Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Oldmeadow Fry Jan 1830 Norfolk, England
John Fulford Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Robert Gale Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
John Gardner Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Thomas Garland May 1830 Middlesex, England
William Garland Winter 1830 Kent, England
Thomas Garrett Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
Abel Garrod Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
Samuel Gaskin Lent 1830 Essex, England
John Gaultig Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Edward Gent Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
Peter George Winter 1830 Essex, England
Robert Giles Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Isaac Gilmore Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
Nicholas Glennan Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Robert Glyde Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Robert Goatham Lent 1830 Essex, England
James Godfrey Winter 1830 Essex, England
Joseph Godfrey Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Goldfinch Dec 1830 Kent, England
Robert Good Easter 1830 Devon, England
Edward Goodwin Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
John Gorman Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
John Goudge Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
Henry Gray Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
Benjamin Green Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
David Green Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
James Green Summer 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Job Gregory Winter 1830 Essex, England
William Griffith Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
John Grimes Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Mary Grimes Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Thomas Gristwood Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
Jabez Groves Winter 1830 Essex, England
Nathaniel Grubb Lent 1830 Essex, England
Anne Gwynne Spring 1830 Pembrokeshire, Wales
John Haggin Summer 1830 Cumberland, England
Edward Ham Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Aaron Harding Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas Harding Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Robert Harris Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
James Harrison Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Anthony Hart Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Charles Hart Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Lazarus Hart May 1830 Middlesex, England
George Harwood Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
John Harwood Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Harwood Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Hawes Lent 1830 Essex, England
William Hawes Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Israel Hawker Lent 1830 Dorset, England
David Hawkins Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
Richard Hayes Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Thomas Haynes Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
William Hellen Lent 1830 Essex, England
Beynham Helps Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Henshaw Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Isaac Hill Junr Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Catherine Hinds Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Robert Holdaway Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Edward Holden Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Thomas Hollands Summer 1830 Hertfordshire, England
James Hollman Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
George Hooper Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Giles Hooper Easter 1830 Devon, England
William Horton Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
David Howard Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Henry Howard Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
Benjamin Howarth Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Thomas Huggett Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Edward Huggins Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
James Hughes Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Thomas Hughes Summer 1830 Carmarthenshire, Wales
James Hurbar Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Richard Hurst Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
John Hutt Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Ireland Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
Henry James Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas James Winter 1830 Kent, England
Jonas Jeffs Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Henry Jenkins Summer 1830 Monmouthshire, England
Richard Jenkins Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Thomas Jennings Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
George Jessup Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
William Jobbins Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
John Johnson Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Joseph Johnson Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
William Johnson Winter 1830 Essex, England
Charles Jones Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
George Jones Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
John Jones Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
John Jones Spring 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
John Jones Winter 1830 Essex, England
Joseph Jones Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Thomas Jones Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Jones Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Jones Spring 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
William Jones Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
Francisco Jose Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
William Keeler Summer 1830 Sussex, England
John Keens Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Richard Keens Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
John Kemp Lent 1830 Warwickshire, England
Edward Kenny Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
James King May 1830 Middlesex, England
James King Lent 1830 Dorset, England
Stephen King Summer 1830 Somerset, England
George Kirby Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
Daniel Knightley Winter 1830 Essex, England
Roger Laing Summer 1830 Kent, England
Thomas Lattimore Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Lattimore Easter 1830 Gloucester, England
Joseph Law Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
John Lawrence Winter 1830 Kent, England
William Lawrence Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
William Lea Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
James Leach Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
John Leatherbarrow Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
James Lees Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Lees Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Ephraim Leggatt Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
Adam Lewis Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Edward Lewis Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
James Lewis Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
John Lewis Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Lewis Summer 1830 Carmarthenshire, Wales
Richard Limer Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
John Little Summer 1830 Cumberland, England
Emanuel Littlejohns Summer 1830 Devon, England
Thomas Lomas Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
John Lomax Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Loosemore Lent 1830 Devon, England
Mary Loosemore Lent 1830 Devon, England
James Lovell Lent 1830 Somerset, England
William Lovett Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
James Lowe Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
Abraham Lynam Summer 1830 Northamptonshire, England
Edward Lynam Summer 1830 Northamptonshire, England
Thomas Mackrell Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
William Mackrill Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
James Maher Lent 1830 Devon, England
Thomas Mansell Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
William Margerum Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Joseph Marsh Lent 1830 Shropshire, England
John Coles Marshall Summer 1830 Devon, England
Thomas Marshall Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Daniel Martin Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
William Martin Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Joseph Mather Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
Donald John Mathews Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Thomas Mattocks Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Daniel Maude Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
John McAlister Summer 1830 Kent, England
Daniel McCarly Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
William McDonald Winter 1830 Essex, England
James McDonnell Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Alexander McGibbons Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Patrick McNamara Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
William Mealing Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
Isaac Mellor Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Joseph Mellor Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Isaac Messengarb Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Mew Summer 1830 Kent, England
Richard Mew Summer 1830 Kent, England
Joseph Middleton Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Miles Winter 1830 Kent, England
Thomas Miller Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Mary Mitchell Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Mary Mitchell Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
William Moir Summer 1830 Essex, England
Daniel Molyneux Spring 1830 Cheshire, England
James Monds Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
George Moore Summer 1830 Sussex, England
John Moore Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Moreland Elcox Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Jane Morris Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
George Morrish Lent 1830 Devon, England
Richard Morton Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
David Mott Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
John Moxham Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
James Murphy Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
Shadrach Muston Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
Andrew Myers Lent 1830 Essex, England
John Nash Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
William Newcomb Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
John Newman Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
William Newman Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
George North Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
William Norton May 1830 Middlesex, England
William Oak Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
Charles Oakley Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
William Oakley Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
Daniel OConnell Easter 1830 Gloucester, England
Rachael Oddy Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Christopher OHara Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
John Old Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Samuel Oldham Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Job Oliver Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William O’Neil Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
John Otton Lent 1830 Devon, England
Herbert Owen Summer 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
James Oxley Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Henry Packman Winter 1830 Kent, England
William Packman Winter 1830 Kent, England
Charles Pain Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Robert Paine Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
William Paine Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
James Painter Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Abraham Parish Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Parish Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
James Parish Lent 1830 Essex, England
Robert Parker Lent 1830 Essex, England
Stephen Parker Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William Parker Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
Edward Parsons Summer 1830 Somerset, England
John Parsons Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Christopher Pearson Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
James Pedley Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
George Peters Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
William Phillips Summer 1830 Devon, England
George Pickwell Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
John Pickwell Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Thomas Pierce Spring 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
James Pike Winter 1830 Kent, England
John Pinnicard Summer 1830 Devon, England
Joseph Pitt Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
James Plummer Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
William Pontin Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Robert Poppett Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
John Potter Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Richard Poucher Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
John Pounds Special Commission 1830-1831 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Powell Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Morgan Prichard Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
John Pugh Spring 1830 Denbighshire, Wales
Israel Pullen Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
James Pumphrey Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Henry Pye Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Samuel Quinton Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
John Radford Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Richard Rampton Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
William Reader Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Edward Reading Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Rees Spring 1830 Pembrokeshire, Wales
John Reeves Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Richard Reeves Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
Robert Reynolds Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Daniel Richard Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
Henry Richards Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
David Richardson Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
William Ricketts Winter 1830 Essex, England
Paul Rigby Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Robert Riston Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Benjamin Rolfe Lent 1830 Essex, England
George Rose Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
George Rosier Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
James Rothwell Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowbottom Midsummer 1830 Lancashire, England
James Rowley Summer 1830 Somerset, England
John Rowley Summer 1830 Somerset, England
John Rowley Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Joseph Rust Winter 1830 Essex, England
Sarah Ryan Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William Ryan Summer 1830 Hertfordshire, England
John Rycroft Winter 1830 Kent, England
John Saddleton Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Robert Sage Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Thomas Sales Feb 1830 Middlesex, England
Charles Salmon Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Henry Sammons Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Savage Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
William Savage Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
William Savage Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
Thomas Scrivenger Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
George Seal Summer 1830 Sussex, England
James Selling Summer 1830 Kent, England
Thomas Semes Lent 1830 Devon, England
Cornelius Sergeant Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
Solomon Sewell Lent 1830 Buckinghamshire, England
Alfred Shaw Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
William Shaw Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Michael Sheen Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
James Shelton Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
John Shepherd Lent 1830 Essex, England
Edward Shrimpton Summer 1830 Sussex, England
William Sidebottom Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
James Silvester Jan 1830 Middlesex, England
John Simmons Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
John Slapp Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Joseph Slater Summer 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Martha Sluman Summer 1830 Devon, England
Henry Smart Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Anthony Smith Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
Henry Smith Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Henry Wright Smith Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
John Smith Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
John Smith Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
John Smith Summer 1830 Pembrokeshire, Wales
Joseph Smith Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Philip Smith Lent 1830 Staffordshire, England
Richard Smith Winter 1830 Essex, England
Samuel Smith Lent 1830 Essex, England
Thomas Smith Winter 1830 Essex, England
William Smith Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
William Smith Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
William Smith Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
James Snow Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
James Snow Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Henry Spicer Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
Jesse Spicer Winter 1830 Kent, England
Daniel Spring Winter 1830 Essex, England
Joseph Staines Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Stammer Midsummer 1830 Essex, England
Henry Stanley Summer 1830 Sussex, England
Paul Stanley Summer 1830 Sussex, England
John Stedman Winter 1830 Kent, England
Joseph Steel Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Charles Steward Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
John Stewart Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Thomas Stockdale Summer 1830 Lincolnshire, England
John Stockham Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
John Stockings Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Laban Stone Special Commission 1830-1831 Wiltshire, England
William Stone Summer 1830 Derbyshire, England
Thomas Storey Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Uriah Street Lent 1830 Somerset, England
Thomas Strong Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Thomas Stuchfield Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Elizabeth Studham Winter 1830 Kent, England
Thomas Surtees Summer 1830 Kent, England
Mary Ann Swan Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Joseph Swinley Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
Henry Tayler Winter 1830 Essex, England
Charles Taylor Jul 1830 Middlesex, England
James Taylor Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Taylor Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
William Thackrah Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Evan Thomas Spring 1830 Glamorgan, Wales
Thomas Thomas Summer 1830 Carmarthenshire, Wales
William Thomas Apr 1830 Middlesex, England
Thomas Thompson Lent 1830 Durham, England
William Thompson Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
William Thompson Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
Thomas Thornley Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
William Tibbott Summer 1830 Montgomeryshire, Wales
William Timms Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Wright Todd Lent 1830 Lincolnshire, England
Michael Toll Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
William Toney Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Joseph Toogood Midsummer 1830 Somerset, England
Stephen Toogood Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Charles Totterdell Summer 1830 Somerset, England
James Townsend Summer 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
James Trew Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Matthew Triggs Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
William Trott Winter 1830 Essex, England
John Tuck Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
Thomas Tuck Lent 1830 Norfolk, England
Samuel Tule Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
Charles Turner Lent 1830 Devon, England
Daniel Turner Winter 1830 Essex, England
Jacob Turner Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
Thomas Turner Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Thomas Turner Summer 1830 Worcestershire, England
William Turner Lent 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Robert Turpin Lent 1830 Devon, England
James Tutt Summer 1830 Somerset, England
William Twyman Jul 1830 Kent, England
John Tyass Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Benjamin Tyler Lent 1830 Buckinghamshire, England
John Urymer Junr Summer 1830 Norfolk, England
Jonas Wade Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
George Wadham Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
William Walden Junr Winter 1830 Essex, England
Job Waldron Special Commission 1830-1831 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Wales Winter 1830 Sussex, England
Joseph Walker Winter 1830 Essex, England
Charles Wall Summer 1830 Worcestershire, England
Mary Wall Summer 1830 Somerset, England
William Wall Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
William Wall Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Daniel Walmsley Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
William Walsh Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
John Wardle Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
William Wareham Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
James Warner Winter 1830 Surrey, England
Edward Warren Summer 1830 Cambridgeshire, England
Thomas Warwick Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
William Waters Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
John Watkins Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
William Watts Oct 1830 Middlesex, England
Robert Webb Winter 1830 Essex, England
James Welch Summer 1830 Devon, England
William Wells Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Michael Welsh Winter 1830 Essex, England
George West Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Robert West Summer 1830 Suffolk, England
William Westlake Lent 1830 Devon, England
Edward Wheeler Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Charles White Lent 1830 Gloucestershire, England
James White Lent 1830 Leicestershire, England
John White Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Joseph White Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
Thomas White Lent 1830 Northamptonshire, England
Thomas Richard White Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
William Whitehead Summer 1830 Leicestershire, England
George Whitehouse Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
William Wickens Winter 1830 Kent, England
John Thomas Wilkins Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
James Wilkinson Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Willcox Jnr Lent 1830 Hampshire, England
David Williams Lent 1830 Essex, England
James Williams Lent 1830 Herefordshire, England
Roger Williams Summer 1830 Somerset, England
Smith Williams Summer 1830 Hampshire, England
Stephen Williams Lent 1830 Wiltshire, England
Joseph Willott Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
Thomas Willott Lent 1830 Derbyshire, England
George Willoughby Lent 1830 Essex, England
Edward Wilson Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Winkworth Special Commission 1830-1831 Hampshire, England
William Winterborn Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England
Edward Wood Summer 1830 Warwickshire, England
John Wood Lent 1830 Worcestershire, England
John Wood Lent 1830 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Samuel Wood Summer 1830 Staffordshire, England
William Wood Sep 1830 Middlesex, England
John Woodfield Dec 1830 Middlesex, England
James Woodley Lent 1830 Essex, England
Manister Worts Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
John Wright Lent 1830 Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright Lent 1830 Suffolk, England
William Yabsley Lent 1830 Devon, England
David Yarlick Special Commission 1830-1831 Berkshire, England

The best way to see the past is to look inside the news. I can search British local, national and international news items published in UK national, regional and local newspapers between the 1800′s to the early 20th century.

News – old news – old British news and newspapers – old newspaper – news archive – Victorian – Vintage newspapers – historical research – historic news – news search and research